Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6407,234
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6436,614
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6386,611
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3966,460
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,33811,395
AzulArgentina 18,26611,350
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0565,006
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3775,205
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8434,252
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8394,250
AmberleyAustralia 7,3624,575
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6794,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6124,730
AimoresBrazil 18,01111,192
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,20910,694
AltamiraBrazil 16,0089,947
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,23010,085
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,35611,407
ApodiBrazil 16,46810,233
AracajuBrazil 17,04610,592
AracuaiBrazil 17,71411,008
AragarcasBrazil 17,33510,772
AraxaBrazil 17,91511,133
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,76910,420
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9843,719
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6174,112
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1495,685
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1625,694
AbecheChad 11,4777,132
AntofagastaChile 16,73510,399
AricaChile 16,38710,183
AltaiChina 4,3062,676
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2718,868
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2448,851
AraucaColombia 14,1288,779
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8918,011
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0038,080
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0098,084
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4775,889
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3915,835
AswanEgypt 9,7916,084
AsyutEgypt 9,7046,030
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3237,658
AsmaraEritrea 9,9166,162
AssabEritrea 9,7486,058
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3656,441
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8926,147
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8936,147
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5306,543
AccraGhana 13,6908,507
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0235,607
AthensGreece 9,3805,829
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3985,840
AasiaatGreenland 8,1605,071
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5505,313
AputiteqGreenland 8,2925,153
AkureyriIceland 8,3875,212
AgraIndia 5,8233,619
AhmedabadIndia 6,5214,052
AkolaIndia 6,2713,897
AllahabadIndia 5,5893,473
AmritsarIndia 5,8753,651
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7382,944
AbadanIran 8,1485,063
ArakIran 7,8024,848
AlbengaItaly 9,7346,049
AlgheroItaly 10,0326,234
AmendolaItaly 9,5645,943
AnconaItaly 9,5055,906
ArezzoItaly 9,6035,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9688,680
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9238,652
AbashiriJapan 814506
AburatsuJapan 1,018633
AikawaJapan 15999
AjiroJapan 280174
AkitaJapan 249155
AkuneJapan 1,074667
AomoriJapan 378235
AsahikawaJapan 728452
AsosanJapan 953592
AmmanJordan 8,9825,582
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2483,261
AinaziLatvia 7,8434,874
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1776,946
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9796,822
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4737,130
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8936,769
AtarMauritania 12,9738,062
AgalegaMauritius 10,1286,293
AcapulcoMexico 11,3457,050
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5552,209
AltaiMongolia 3,6942,296
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1931,984
AgadirMorocco 11,8297,350
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1315,674
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6626,004
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3835,831
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1655,695
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0255,608
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0105,599
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0085,598
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7907,948
AgadezNiger 12,1487,549
AsuncionParaguay 17,87211,106
ArequipaPeru 16,13910,029
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7731,723
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6707,252
AradRomania 8,8815,519
AjanRussia 2,1131,313
AldanRussia 2,5741,600
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9984,348
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9523,077
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,502934
AnadyrRussia 3,9022,425
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7214,176
ArmavirRussia 7,7684,827
AstrakhanRussia 7,2374,497
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6114,730
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4746,509
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6606,624
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6576,622
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8856,764
Abu HamedSudan 10,0736,259
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4956,522
AqiqSudan 9,7716,072
ArbaatSudan 9,7586,064
AromaSudan 10,1076,281
AtbaraSudan 10,1526,309
Abu KamalSyria 8,4535,253
AleppoSyria 8,6065,348
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5432,823
AtakpameTogo 13,4298,345
AdanaTurkey 8,6855,397
AfyonTurkey 8,8845,520
AnkaraTurkey 8,6435,371
AntalyaTurkey 9,0075,597
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9384,311
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9065,535
AberporthUk 9,4725,886
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4285,859
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2565,131
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1335,054
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9914,965
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0064,975
ArtigasUruguay 18,31111,378
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5956,584
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1035,657
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4844,651
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0896,269
Ada, MnUsa 9,0515,624
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9626,812
Akron, OhUsa 10,3366,423
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2965,777
Albany, GaUsa 11,0466,864
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4646,503
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Albion, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4295,859
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2445,744
Algona, IaUsa 9,5415,929
Alice, TxUsa 10,5596,562
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6116,594
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Alma, MiUsa 9,9826,203
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8546,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9876,206
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7336,048
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5686,567
Amite, LaUsa 10,7976,710
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3873,347
Anderson, InUsa 10,2106,345
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8196,723
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3786,449
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1206,289
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5944,097
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1996,959
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6167,219
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8016,712
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3455,807
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5284,678
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7726,072
Athens, GaUsa 10,9016,774
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8726,756
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7646,689
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0751,911
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0236,850
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2195,107
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9316,171
Austin, TxUsa 10,3906,456
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2183,864
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6963,540
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9698,680
AdenYemen 9,5675,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -