Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3153,924
BustAfghanistan 6,7664,204
BatnaAlgeria 10,5736,570
BecharAlgeria 11,3977,082
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5486,555
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5257,162
BiskraAlgeria 10,6906,643
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2436,987
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,92910,520
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,93310,522
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,91710,513
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,40910,818
ByrdAntarctica 14,3058,889
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,08311,237
BarilocheArgentina 17,32510,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,33211,392
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5344,682
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3444,564
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4363,999
BrestBelarus 8,2995,157
BrusselsBelgium 9,2835,769
Belize CityBelize 12,0897,512
BeninBenin 13,4508,358
BohiconBenin 13,4018,328
BermudaBermuda 11,8407,357
BageBrazil 18,56111,534
BambuiBrazil 17,98911,179
BarbacenaBrazil 18,17611,294
BarbalhaBrazil 16,66010,353
BarcelosBrazil 15,3319,527
BarraBrazil 17,06310,603
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,42010,204
BarreirasBrazil 17,15610,661
BelémBrazil 15,9189,891
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,02811,203
BelterraBrazil 15,8539,851
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,83310,460
Bom JesusBrazil 18,64211,584
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,30210,752
BrasiliaBrazil 17,48210,863
BrevesBrazil 15,8959,877
BurgasBulgaria 8,8045,471
BurundiBurundi 12,0427,483
BatouriCameroon 12,7177,903
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9956,211
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4924,656
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6904,778
Banff, AbCanada 7,7334,806
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8796,139
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9246,167
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7815,457
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0316,233
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7184,175
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6665,385
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4975,280
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1685,076
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3407,047
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9334,308
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3927,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6017,209
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,25010,719
BeijingChina 2,0631,282
BarranquillaColombia 13,5358,411
Benito SalasColombia 14,2358,846
BogotáColombia 14,1498,793
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8815,519
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8697,376
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5457,796
BaniDominican Republic 13,0548,112
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0248,093
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0398,103
BahariyaEgypt 9,7636,067
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5495,934
BiarritzFrance 10,2106,345
BordeauxFrance 10,0456,242
BrestFrance 9,8316,109
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3145,788
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3125,787
BitamGabon 13,1318,160
BanjulGambia 13,8428,602
BerlinGermany 8,7625,445
BrockenGermany 8,9365,553
BokeGuinea 14,0228,713
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9618,676
BudapestHungary 8,8985,530
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8945,527
BangaloreIndia 6,7044,166
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7804,213
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5223,431
BikanerIndia 6,1923,848
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9173,055
BabolsarIran 7,4264,615
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6784,771
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,6274,739
Bandar LengehIran 7,8494,878
BirjandIran 7,1214,425
BushehrIran 8,0294,989
BaghdadIraq 8,2815,146
BasraIraq 8,1735,079
BelmulletIreland 9,4195,853
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4775,889
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5395,928
BergamoItaly 9,5155,913
BolognaItaly 9,5385,927
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3685,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7176,038
BrindisiItaly 9,5115,910
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6408,476
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8118,582
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2943,290
BeirutLebanon 8,8915,525
BenghaziLibya 10,0676,256
BirzaiLithuania 7,9454,937
BitolaMacedonia 9,2825,768
BlantyreMalawi 12,3657,684
BvumbweMalawi 12,3717,687
BintuluMalaysia 4,6942,917
BamakoMali 13,5158,398
Bko-SMali 13,5218,402
BougounMali 13,6048,453
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4337,726
BaitagMongolia 4,0632,525
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8402,386
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9921,859
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4091,497
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4521,524
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3532,084
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5271,571
BulganMongolia 3,1701,970
BhamawMyanmar 4,2912,667
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7766,075
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7566,063
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4375,864
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3615,817
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8738,000
BilmaNiger 11,6677,250
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6067,833
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8314,245
BergenNorway 8,3725,203
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3735,203
BjornoyaNorway 6,8354,247
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5044,663
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7164,795
BadinPakistan 6,7584,199
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0963,788
BalakotPakistan 5,8753,651
BarkhanPakistan 6,4023,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4198,339
BascoPhilippines 2,5671,595
BialystokPoland 8,2505,127
BejaPortugal 10,9936,831
BragancaPortugal 10,5726,570
BistritaRomania 8,6305,362
BucharestRomania 8,7385,430
BajkitRussia 4,0082,490
BarabinskRussia 4,9313,064
BarnaulRussia 4,6012,859
BerezovoRussia 5,6023,481
BiserRussia 6,0403,753
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7321,077
BogdarinRussia 2,7451,706
BogucanyRussia 3,8262,377
BomnakRussia 2,0911,300
BorRussia 4,3232,686
BorzjaRussia 2,3441,456
BratskRussia 3,5052,178
BelgradeSerbia 9,0365,615
BoSierra Leone 14,1698,805
BontheSierra Leone 14,2488,854
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9405,555
BerberaSomalia 9,7296,046
BusanSouth Korea 1,010628
BadajozSpain 10,8676,753
BarcelonaSpain 10,2656,379
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4006,463
BabanusaSudan 11,1166,908
BaselSwitzerland 9,4445,869
BernSwitzerland 9,5055,906
BangkokThailand 4,6962,918
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6782,907
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5752,843
BizerteTunisia 10,2546,372
BalikesirTurkey 8,9905,587
BursaTurkey 8,8755,515
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6364,124
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2545,750
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2735,762
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2715,761
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3435,806
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5145,912
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4505,873
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5355,304
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7066,653
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1503,200
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1503,200
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5396,549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7836,701
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6476,616
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6386,610
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5436,551
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7316,047
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1555,068
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7472,950
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4026,464
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3003,293
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5763,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8966,149
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5095,288
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4366,485
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7576,684
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4555,254
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8735,513
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7326,669
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0586,872
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4364,621
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0856,888
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6856,640
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3646,440
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1895,089
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5606,562
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6266,603
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5996,587
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6155,975
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4846,515
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0456,242
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4846,515
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6476,616
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3946,459
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7126,656
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2626,377
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8096,095
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3765,826
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7156,659
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7696,692
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9376,175
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1395,679
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5726,570
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2776,387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2576,374
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6786,635
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7276,666
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8826,141
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3166,410
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0034,973
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2093,858
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1348,783
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9148,646
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1918,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1998,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -