Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5894,094
ChlefAlgeria 10,7786,697
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5096,530
CeresArgentina 17,82911,079
ChamicalArgentina 17,48110,863
ChepesArgentina 17,49810,873
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,57210,919
ConcordiaArgentina 18,23611,332
CórdobaArgentina 17,70511,002
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,71111,006
CorrientesArgentina 17,94411,150
CairnsAustralia 6,0753,775
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1515,065
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4584,635
CedunaAustralia 7,7684,827
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1364,434
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4664,018
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6934,781
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7293,560
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6634,762
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6364,745
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8713,027
CharnocksBarbados 14,0408,725
CotonouBenin 13,4508,358
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,16311,287
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,39211,429
CabroboBrazil 16,79310,436
CaceresBrazil 17,07210,608
CaetiteBrazil 17,39710,811
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,62310,330
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,65810,973
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,11911,260
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,29311,367
Campos SalesBrazil 16,62510,331
CanavieirasBrazil 17,58710,929
CaparaoBrazil 18,12111,260
CapinopolisBrazil 17,73011,018
CaratingaBrazil 18,03911,209
CaravelasBrazil 17,81811,072
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,39510,809
CarolinaBrazil 16,58110,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,31911,384
CataguasesBrazil 18,20811,315
CatalaoBrazil 17,73611,021
CatanduvaBrazil 18,00611,189
CaxiasBrazil 16,37310,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,63111,577
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,44410,218
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,21911,322
ChapecoBrazil 18,37011,415
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,76410,417
CipoBrazil 17,07510,611
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,63510,337
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,93811,147
CordeiroBrazil 18,28311,361
CorrentinaBrazil 17,30510,753
CorumbaBrazil 17,36110,789
CoximBrazil 17,46610,854
CrateusBrazil 16,42110,204
CuiabaBrazil 17,11110,633
CuritibaBrazil 18,41711,445
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8264,863
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0404,375
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2945,154
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0264,988
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7345,427
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7664,205
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7456,056
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7296,045
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1636,315
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4266,479
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4206,475
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1954,471
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2876,393
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9474,938
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1945,713
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6325,986
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2135,104
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7944,843
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8084,852
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6155,975
Comox, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0874,404
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0915,028
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9054,912
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8214,860
ChicoChile 17,23810,712
ChillanChile 17,19010,682
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,10610,630
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,98210,553
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,14610,655
Curico-General FreireChile 17,22010,701
ChangchunChina 1,417881
ChangduChina 3,9552,457
ChangshaChina 2,7181,689
ChengduChina 3,3712,095
ChongqingChina 3,2001,989
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9448,665
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3125,787
CamagueyCuba 12,3647,683
CasablancaCuba 11,9527,427
ChebCzech Republic 9,0075,597
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5235,296
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9398,041
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9748,062
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9828,067
CanarEcuador 14,4698,991
CairoEgypt 9,4505,872
CaenFrance 9,6195,977
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7576,063
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1419,409
CocobeachGabon 13,3648,304
CologneGermany 9,1635,694
ChiosGreece 9,1965,715
CorfuGreece 9,4825,892
ConakryGuinea 14,1028,763
CatacamasHonduras 12,4757,752
CholutecaHonduras 12,5317,787
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4744,023
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7182,932
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7182,932
ChahbaharIran 7,4344,619
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4435,868
ClonesIreland 9,3455,807
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3825,830
CorkIreland 9,6135,974
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6185,977
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1166,286
CameriItaly 9,5765,950
CampobassoItaly 9,6195,977
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0226,228
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1056,279
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1036,278
Cape MeleItaly 9,7406,052
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7156,037
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9426,178
CerviaItaly 9,5145,912
CiampinoItaly 9,7086,033
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5975,963
Cisa PassItaly 9,6105,972
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7286,045
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3225,793
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0046,217
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6986,027
ChibaJapan 210130
ChichibuJapan 182113
ChichijimaJapan 1,175730
ChoshiJapan 211131
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8205,481
ChilekaMalawi 12,3657,684
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3747,689
ChitipaMalawi 12,1287,536
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9566,187
ComitanMexico 11,9387,418
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5492,206
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3661,470
ChoirMongolia 2,7811,728
CasablancaMorocco 11,4327,104
ChindeMozambique 12,4157,715
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2643,271
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6845,396
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7386,051
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5925,960
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3515,811
CondegaNicaragua 12,5787,816
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6653,520
ChejuNorth Korea 1,288801
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,072666
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,069665
ChhorPakistan 6,6314,121
ChitralPakistan 5,9363,689
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,10611,252
ConcepcionParaguay 17,74211,025
CajamarcaPeru 14,8849,249
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8539,230
ChiclayoPeru 14,7539,168
ChimbotePeru 15,0409,346
CuzcoPeru 15,8919,875
CzestochowaPoland 8,6295,362
CoimbraPortugal 10,7936,707
CalafatRomania 8,9615,569
CeahlauRomania 8,5585,318
ClujRomania 8,7105,412
ConstantaRomania 8,6075,349
CraiovaRomania 8,8825,520
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7772,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2173,242
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9742,469
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2552,644
Cape UelenRussia 4,4912,791
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,096681
CaraRussia 2,6841,668
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1113,798
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9132,431
ChitaRussia 2,6241,631
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6181,627
CokurdahRussia 3,7142,308
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4221,505
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7909,190
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,213754
CaceresSpain 10,7906,705
CadizSpain 11,0816,886
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7426,675
CordobaSpain 10,8936,769
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9164,298
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4252,750
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6562,893
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4752,781
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3202,684
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6892,914
ChumphonThailand 5,0483,137
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0475,622
CorumTurkey 8,4645,260
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4544,010
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5075,907
CernovcyUkraine 8,4625,258
ChernigovUkraine 7,9474,938
CarrascoUruguay 18,55711,532
ColoniaUruguay 18,39111,428
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3578,300
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3196,412
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7516,681
Camden, ScUsa 11,0116,842
Canton, NyUsa 10,1986,337
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3815,829
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1376,921
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2326,358
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Casper, WyUsa 8,8445,496
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5926,582
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9146,782
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5935,961
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1726,942
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1636,937
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5706,568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8996,773
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7336,670
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7056,652
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2676,380
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3876,455
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9986,834
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4165,851
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0785,641
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9636,191
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9386,175
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0284,989
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3036,403
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0025,594
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3626,439
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3606,438
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3926,458
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Clark, SdUsa 9,1625,694
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4826,514
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4336,483
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5465,932
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2706,382
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8336,110
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6632,898
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0746,260
College Park, MdUsa 10,7156,658
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2635,756
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9956,211
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0106,842
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2826,390
Columbus, InUsa 10,3016,401
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9956,211
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3576,436
Conception, MoUsa 9,7416,053
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6295,984
Conway, ArUsa 10,3386,424
Conway, ScUsa 11,1066,901
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3966,460
Corning, ArUsa 10,3076,405
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3676,442
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3196,412
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6624,761
Covington, LaUsa 10,8036,713
Covington, TnUsa 10,3636,439
Crete, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5865,336
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5664,080
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5664,080
CaracasVenezuela 13,9938,695
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3858,939
CoroVenezuela 13,7638,552
ChipataZambia 12,4397,730
ChomaZambia 13,1338,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -