Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4167,094
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8286,728
DavisAntarctica 12,8417,979
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0163,738
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6293,498
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1064,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8034,849
DhakaBangladesh 4,9163,055
D’UccleBelgium 9,2835,769
DiamantinaBrazil 17,84911,092
DiamantinoBrazil 16,98210,553
DouradosBrazil 17,80911,067
DoualaCameroon 13,1138,148
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1116,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,324
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2034,476
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5404,064
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2256,354
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9374,932
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8956,149
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0195,604
DuianChina 3,6902,293
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3405,804
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8156,099
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8577,989
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9878,070
DabaaEgypt 9,5945,962
DakhlaEgypt 9,9696,195
DijonFrance 9,5785,952
DresdenGermany 8,8545,502
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2234,488
DebrecenHungary 8,7635,445
DalatangiIceland 8,3615,196
DaltonganjIndia 5,4593,393
DarbhangaIndia 5,1843,222
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3232,686
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3132,680
DumkaIndia 5,1673,211
DwarkaIndia 6,8724,271
DezfulIran 8,0184,983
DublinIreland 9,3955,838
DecimomannuItaly 10,1126,284
DobbiacoItaly 9,3025,780
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8888,630
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9935,588
DagorettiKenya 11,2546,993
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8754,893
DedzaMalawi 12,3397,668
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0511,896
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4381,515
DaweiMyanmar 4,8603,020
De BiltNetherlands 9,1325,674
De KooyNetherlands 9,0715,637
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0695,635
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3955,838
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5695,947
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8825,519
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7546,061
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3675,200
DalbandinPakistan 6,9074,292
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2023,854
DirPakistan 5,9643,706
DroshPakistan 5,9533,699
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0571,900
DohaQatar 8,1985,094
DorohoiRomania 8,4655,260
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0873,161
DudinkaRussia 4,7502,952
DzardzanRussia 3,6082,242
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2505,127
DakarSenegal 13,7478,543
DaruSierra Leone 14,1178,773
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5478,418
DamazinSudan 10,5426,551
DongolaSudan 10,3246,415
DamascusSyria 8,8455,496
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8445,496
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4515,251
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0693,771
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4167,094
DjerbaTunisia 10,5226,538
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2795,145
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9905,587
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2695,760
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9254,925
DonetskUkraine 7,7904,841
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8834,899
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8136,719
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7226,663
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2326,358
Danville, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0226,849
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8034,849
David City, NeUsa 9,5185,915
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8984,908
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0306,854
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6235,358
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0616,252
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2536,371
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3526,433
Delphine, InUsa 10,0706,258
Denton, MdUsa 10,7516,681
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1815,705
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6846,018
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7135,414
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1245,670
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1286,294
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4966,522
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2965,155
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8336,110
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6395,990
Dover, DeUsa 10,7516,681
Dover, TnUsa 10,4706,506
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7626,066
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3035,781
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2396,362
Durham, NhUsa 10,5366,547
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7567,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -