Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2306,978
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7526,681
EsquelArgentina 17,32510,766
EzeizaArgentina 18,33511,394
East SaleAustralia 8,4395,244
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1465,062
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1465,062
EssendonAustralia 8,3795,207
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,34711,401
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,63511,580
EspinosaBrazil 17,49710,873
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7074,789
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6904,779
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6934,781
Edson, AbCanada 7,5334,681
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7554,819
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5655,322
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6494,132
ErlianChina 2,4431,518
El CaranoColombia 13,9018,638
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4435,247
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9528,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0678,120
El ArishEgypt 9,2045,719
El TorEgypt 9,4225,855
ErfurtGermany 8,9925,588
EssenGermany 9,1235,669
EsfahanIran 7,7434,812
EilatIsrael 9,2295,735
EsashiJapan 488303
EldoretKenya 11,2586,996
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3232,065
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7237,285
EeldeNetherlands 8,9845,583
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,946
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5917,824
EnuguNigeria 13,0738,124
EncarnacionParaguay 18,15211,280
EvoraPortugal 10,9396,798
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,353841
EkimcanRussia 1,8171,129
Elat’MaRussia 7,1514,443
ElistaRussia 7,4884,653
ErbogacenRussia 3,4432,140
EssejRussia 4,1322,568
Ed DueimSudan 10,5526,557
El FasherSudan 11,1456,926
El GeneinaSudan 11,3827,073
El ObeidSudan 10,7846,702
El ShowakSudan 10,2386,362
En NahudSudan 10,9656,814
EdirneTurkey 8,9225,544
ErzincanTurkey 8,2105,101
ErzurumTurkey 8,0785,020
EskisehirTurkey 8,8075,473
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2844,526
EntebbeUganda 11,5367,169
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0575,628
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1185,666
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9306,171
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0986,897
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4636,502
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7325,426
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7956,087
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6906,022
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6006,587
Elko, NvUsa 8,4005,220
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6545,999
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4066,466
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5685,324
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2836,390
Erie, PaUsa 10,2796,388
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6924,780
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1186,288
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8264,863
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9755,577
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6865,397
Evansville, InUsa 10,3106,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -