Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9883,721
FarahAfghanistan 6,9044,290
FormosaArgentina 17,89711,121
ForrestAustralia 7,6954,781
FrancistownBotswana 13,3618,302
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,19510,064
FloraniaBrazil 16,51210,261
FlorestaBrazil 16,80010,440
FlorianoBrazil 16,58710,307
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,65911,595
FormosaBrazil 17,47210,857
FortalezaBrazil 16,26310,106
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,10911,253
FrancaBrazil 18,00311,187
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1955,093
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4794,647
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6124,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9104,294
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8304,244
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3604,573
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2654,514
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3656,441
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3776,448
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4825,271
FayaChad 11,2767,007
FamagustaCyprus 8,9115,537
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7075,411
FarafraEgypt 9,9256,168
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2528,235
FichtelbergGermany 8,9515,562
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1685,697
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2995,778
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9185,542
FaranahGuinea 13,9128,645
FalconaraItaly 9,5135,911
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6055,969
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5785,952
FonniItaly 10,0306,232
FrontoneItaly 9,5545,937
FrosinoneItaly 9,6856,018
FukauraJapan 352219
FukueJapan 1,139708
FukuiJapan 365227
FukuokaJapan 966600
FukushimaJapan 5836
FukuyamaJapan 688428
FushikiJapan 265165
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4483,385
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6767,255
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9137,403
FunchalMadeira 11,8567,368
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8208,588
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2837,012
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1895,089
FaroPortugal 11,0986,896
FerganaRussia 5,7553,576
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1768,809
FalunSweden 7,9934,967
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2905,773
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1345,055
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4673,397
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6085,970
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8176,101
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0695,636
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3656,441
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4215,854
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1866,330
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6445,993
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1386,300
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3377,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3027,023
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7605,444
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2256,354
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0765,640
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0416,240
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7516,059
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1055,658
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5415,929
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2095,723
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6577,244
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9106,158
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1736,322
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1576,311
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2176,349
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5936,582
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4426,489
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7716,694
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3916,457
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8086,716
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3995,219
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0815,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -