Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2553,887
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3273,932
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0116,842
General PicoArgentina 17,89911,122
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,26311,349
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8349,839
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4085,225
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8254,863
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0574,385
GrazAustria 9,1225,668
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6664,764
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5684,703
GomelBelarus 7,8994,909
GrodnoBelarus 8,1705,077
GaranhunsBrazil 16,81510,449
GoianiaBrazil 17,53210,895
GoiasBrazil 17,42210,826
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,93511,145
GrajauBrazil 16,43310,212
GuairaBrazil 18,00711,190
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,32210,143
GuaratingaBrazil 17,70711,003
GarouaCameroon 12,4057,708
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2996,400
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3845,210
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3854,589
Golden, BcCanada 7,6454,751
Goose, NfCanada 9,7306,047
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8206,102
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3054,539
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5136,533
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3346,421
GanzhouChina 2,6761,663
GuangzhouChina 2,9751,849
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9238,030
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3678,928
GonderEthiopia 10,2336,359
GourdonFrance 9,9696,195
GrenobleFrance 9,7426,054
GeisenheimGermany 9,2105,723
GorlitzGermany 8,7975,467
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0806,886
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1887,574
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7469,163
GoaIndia 6,8744,272
GuwahatiIndia 4,6862,912
GelaItaly 10,0246,229
GenoaItaly 9,6676,007
GhediItaly 9,5095,909
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5605,941
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6936,023
GrossetoItaly 9,7056,031
GrottaglieItaly 9,5545,937
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9246,167
GuidoniaItaly 9,6846,018
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0138,708
GifuJapan 365227
GaoMali 12,7197,904
GuamMariana Islands 2,7131,686
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7696,692
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8956,770
GuaymasMexico 9,6616,004
GaluutMongolia 3,3982,112
GemertNetherlands 9,1625,693
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8735,514
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4675,883
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4345,863
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3595,816
GayaNiger 12,8948,012
GardermoenNorway 8,1945,092
GeiloNorway 8,2655,136
GdanskPoland 8,3685,200
GalatiRomania 8,5525,315
Gor’KijRussia 6,9704,331
GorznyjRussia 7,5614,699
GridinoRussia 6,8854,278
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7686,070
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,12911,266
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1766,324
GijonSpain 10,3586,437
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2186,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2976,399
GoteborgSweden 8,3725,202
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3715,202
GothenburgSweden 8,3735,203
GunnarnSweden 7,5744,707
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6265,982
GabesTunisia 10,5346,546
GafsaTunisia 10,5596,561
GiresunTurkey 8,2085,101
GoztepeTurkey 8,8175,479
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0254,365
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2134,482
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1005,655
GajvoronUkraine 8,2415,121
GeniceskUkraine 8,0945,030
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7396,674
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0403,132
Galva, IlUsa 9,9046,154
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6586,623
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4435,246
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5516,556
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4146,472
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3085,162
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4075,845
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3765,826
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9685,573
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7716,694
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9985,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9696,195
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8354,869
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0766,261
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2235,110
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7026,029
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2106,345
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7396,674
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8626,750
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4846,515
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5706,568
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2586,374
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3916,457
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2546,372
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9366,796
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9976,212
Groton, CtUsa 10,7046,652
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6143,488
GuanareVenezuela 13,9948,696
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1098,767
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1908,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -