Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8044,228
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9526,806
HuamboAngola 13,8678,617
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3263,931
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9645,570
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9685,573
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5024,040
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4837,136
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0533,761
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5826,576
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5596,562
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1866,329
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7316,047
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1676,318
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1344,433
Hope, BcCanada 7,4924,656
HaikouChina 3,4612,151
HailarChina 2,0821,294
HamiChina 3,9382,447
HetanChina 5,2103,238
HavanaCuba 11,9667,436
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0578,114
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0978,139
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9448,043
HelwanEgypt 9,4735,886
HurguadaEgypt 9,4935,899
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5535,315
HelsinkiFinland 7,6674,764
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6414,748
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3036,402
HamburgGermany 8,8025,470
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8025,470
HannoverGermany 8,9175,541
HelgolandGermany 8,8385,492
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2665,758
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4905,897
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3475,187
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5184,051
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1683,833
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4885,275
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3413,940
HaifaIsrael 8,9965,590
HaboroJapan 780484
HachijojimaJapan 485302
HachinoheJapan 366227
HagiJapan 838521
HakodateJapan 487303
HamadaJapan 760473
HamamatsuJapan 362225
HikoneJapan 410255
HimejiJapan 556345
HiradoJapan 1,044649
HirooJapan 609378
HiroshimaJapan 753468
HitaJapan 936582
HitoyoshiJapan 1,020634
HunLibya 10,5896,580
HomboriMali 12,9028,017
HomalinMyanmar 4,4582,770
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7212,933
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5005,903
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5665,944
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7376,050
HororataNew Zealand 9,5735,949
HyderabadPakistan 6,7574,199
HuanucoPeru 15,2769,492
HelPoland 8,3415,183
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,286799
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4253,371
HatangaRussia 4,3732,717
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8173,615
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8809,868
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8485,498
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9105,537
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6173,491
HaejuSouth Korea 1,250777
HyesanSouth Korea 1,098682
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8634,265
HalaibSudan 9,6155,975
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1896,332
HudeibaSudan 10,1656,316
HaparandaSweden 7,2904,530
HarnosandSweden 7,7504,816
HamaSyria 8,7105,413
HassakahSyria 8,3305,176
Hua HinThailand 4,8303,001
HakkariTurkey 8,0424,997
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1755,701
HersonUkraine 8,2005,096
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3245,173
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5096,531
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4026,464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2396,362
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5986,586
Hart, MiUsa 9,8446,117
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5866,578
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0476,865
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Hays, KsUsa 9,5965,963
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0545,005
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5725,948
Helena, MtUsa 8,2475,125
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2816,388
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8686,754
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1805,705
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4676,504
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9396,798
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6926,644
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0746,260
Holly, CoUsa 9,4965,901
Homer, AkUsa 5,3173,304
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4196,475
Horton, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0435,620
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6776,635
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8706,133
Houma, LaUsa 10,8846,763
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5676,567
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5266,541
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6586,623
Huron, SdUsa 9,2015,718
HanoiVietnam 3,7462,328
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4482,764
HarareZimbabwe 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -