Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0746,882
In SalahAlgeria 11,5587,183
InnsbruckAustria 9,2975,777
IbiriteBrazil 18,03511,207
IguatuBrazil 16,55410,287
IlheusBrazil 17,49110,869
ImperatrizBrazil 16,38410,181
IndaialBrazil 18,56011,533
IpameriBrazil 17,68010,986
IraiBrazil 18,33411,393
IreceBrazil 17,09810,625
ItaberabaBrazil 17,24210,715
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7629,795
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9839,932
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,81511,071
ItaperunaBrazil 18,19611,307
ItapevaBrazil 18,29311,368
ItirucuBrazil 17,33310,771
ItuacuBrazil 17,38110,801
IvinhemaBrazil 17,87011,104
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2543,886
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7795,455
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0443,756
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4644,017
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,55910,290
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5478,418
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,02610,580
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8938,012
IzobambaEcuador 14,3108,893
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3545,813
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3637,683
IoanninaGreece 9,4225,855
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1165,044
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9214,922
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2633,892
IranshahrIran 7,3154,545
IstranaItaly 9,3985,840
IidaJapan 287179
IizukaJapan 936581
IrakoJapan 406252
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1101,311
IrozakiJapan 335208
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0911,299
IshinomakiJapan 161100
IwamizawaJapan 656408
IzuharaJapan 1,024636
IrbidJordan 8,9535,563
IfraneMorocco 11,3347,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7496,058
IlorinNigeria 13,1138,149
InchonNorth Korea 1,172728
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6844,154
IslamabadPakistan 5,9313,686
IquitosPeru 14,9719,303
IloiloPhilippines 3,4462,141
IasiRomania 8,4535,253
IcaRussia 2,3301,448
IlirnejRussia 3,7472,328
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6821,045
IrkutskRussia 3,2051,991
Ivdel’Russia 5,8953,663
IbizaSpain 10,5246,540
IspartaTurkey 8,9555,565
IstanbulTurkey 8,8175,479
IzmirTurkey 9,1265,671
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4995,281
IzmailUkraine 8,5125,289
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2595,753
Independence, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3326,421
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2216,352
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7116,035
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0975,653
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4307,103
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6215,978
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5725,948
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3946,459
IsokaZambia 12,2117,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -