Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1823,842
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1143,799
JuninArgentina 18,11711,258
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,16311,287
JacobinaBrazil 17,09010,620
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,37110,173
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,59610,313
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,73711,022
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,24011,334
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8154,856
JiuquanChina 3,5762,222
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0228,092
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9558,050
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9748,062
JoensuuFinland 7,2864,528
JokioinenFinland 7,6674,764
JyvskylFinland 7,4664,640
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1165,043
JulianehbGreenland 9,0825,644
JagdalpurIndia 5,9273,683
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9443,694
JerusalemIsrael 9,0475,622
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7587,928
JosNigeria 12,6917,886
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7034,787
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6924,780
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5924,096
JhelumPakistan 5,9113,673
JiwaniPakistan 7,3454,564
JuliacaPeru 16,17910,054
JakutskRussia 2,8171,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4184,610
JenisejskRussia 4,1222,561
Juzno-KurilskRussia 882548
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,077670
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8819,869
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4485,871
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4975,902
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5778,437
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0506,866
JubaSudan 11,2707,003
JokkmokkSweden 7,3824,587
JönköpingSweden 8,2825,146
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2885,150
JendoubaTunisia 10,3766,448
JerbaTunisia 10,4986,524
JerseyUk 9,6786,014
JaltaUkraine 8,2485,125
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6836,638
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4616,501
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3077,026
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0096,220
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5016,526
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2913,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -