Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2123,860
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6454,129
KhostAfghanistan 6,2083,858
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1393,815
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,97810,551
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8304,866
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2075,721
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6594,760
KandiBenin 12,9948,075
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4935,899
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4925,899
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2166,348
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7573,577
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7754,210
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0645,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1646,316
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4413,381
KashiChina 5,4493,386
KunmingChina 3,7712,344
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3038,267
KhargaEgypt 9,8556,124
KosseirEgypt 9,5245,919
KajaaniFinland 7,2604,512
KuopioFinland 7,3514,568
KuusamoFinland 7,0954,409
KarlsruheGermany 9,2795,766
KasselGermany 9,0305,611
KonstanzGermany 9,3615,817
KumasiGhana 13,6858,504
KalamataGreece 9,5585,939
KerkiraGreece 9,4825,892
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5575,939
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3625,196
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9294,927
KankanGuinea 13,8018,576
KindiaGuinea 14,0178,711
KissidougouGuinea 13,9378,661
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3273,932
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9841,855
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9851,855
KeszthelyHungary 9,0515,624
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5885,337
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1683,212
KotaIndia 6,1223,804
KozhikodeIndia 6,9754,334
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5663,459
KermanIran 7,4504,630
KermanshahIran 7,9884,964
Khoram AbadIran 7,9574,944
KilkennyIreland 9,5095,909
KingstonJamaica 12,7557,926
KagoshimaJapan 1,081672
KanazawaJapan 308191
KaruizawaJapan 175109
KatsuuraJapan 262163
KawaguchikoJapan 243151
KitamiesashiJapan 858533
KobeJapan 524325
KochiJapan 722449
KofuJapan 236147
KumagayaJapan 15697
KumamotoJapan 985612
KumejimaJapan 1,7491,087
KureJapan 756470
KushiroJapan 719447
KutchanJapan 607377
KyotoJapan 465289
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7172,931
KitaleKenya 11,2476,989
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2435,122
KufraLibya 10,4836,515
KaunasLithuania 8,0865,025
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1505,064
KybartaiLithuania 8,1555,067
KarongaMalawi 12,0907,513
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1553,203
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2602,647
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4633,395
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1653,210
KuantanMalaysia 5,2873,285
KuchingMalaysia 5,0173,118
KayesMali 13,5128,396
KeniebaMali 13,6598,488
KidalMali 12,4367,728
KitaMali 13,5498,419
KoutiaMali 13,3988,325
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2452,638
KisinevMoldova 8,3855,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0661,284
KhatgalMongolia 3,4412,139
KhovdMongolia 4,0452,514
KhujirtMongolia 3,2001,989
KhutagMongolia 3,2422,015
KenitraMorocco 11,3157,031
KalewaMyanmar 4,6062,862
KathaMyanmar 4,3732,717
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1373,192
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8983,044
KengtungMyanmar 4,2572,646
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3292,690
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4828,999
KathmanduNepal 5,1533,202
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9404,313
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2355,739
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4415,867
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2975,777
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2115,724
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3865,833
KanoNigeria 12,5327,788
KangnungNorth Korea 971603
KarasjokNorway 6,9994,350
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2355,117
KristiansandNorway 8,4815,270
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0545,005
KhasabOman 7,7484,815
KarachiPakistan 6,9144,297
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8964,285
KhanpurPakistan 6,3833,967
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7754,210
KororPalau 3,3962,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7105,412
KlodzkoPoland 8,7795,455
KoszalinPoland 8,4925,277
KrakowPoland 8,6525,376
KalakanRussia 2,6231,630
KaliningradRussia 8,2525,128
KamenskoeRussia 3,3072,055
KandalaksaRussia 6,9054,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4233,991
KazanRussia 6,6914,158
KemRussia 6,9424,314
KerchRussia 8,0454,999
KhabarovskRussia 1,287800
KirenskRussia 3,2292,007
KirovRussia 6,5424,065
KljuciRussia 2,6071,620
KolpasevRussia 4,6522,891
KorfRussia 3,1341,948
KostromaRussia 7,0534,383
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2842,662
KotlasRussia 6,5834,091
KrasnodarRussia 7,8934,905
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1903,846
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1593,827
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0262,502
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7583,578
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7254,179
KurganRussia 5,7353,564
KurskRussia 7,6534,755
KyraRussia 2,6011,616
KigaliRwanda 11,8777,381
KoldaSenegal 13,8318,595
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9978,698
KosiceSlovakia 8,6855,397
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0158,709
KimchaekSouth Korea 990615
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8344,247
KadugliSudan 10,9856,826
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2616,376
KassalaSudan 10,1136,284
KhartoumSudan 10,4196,474
KostiSudan 10,5856,578
KalmarSweden 8,2835,147
KaresuandoSweden 7,1654,453
KarlstadSweden 8,1755,080
KristianstadSweden 8,4275,237
KamishliSyria 8,2605,133
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7572,956
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6592,895
Khon KaenThailand 4,3162,682
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7182,932
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4812,785
KairouanTunisia 10,3776,449
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5295,300
KarsTurkey 7,9064,913
KastamonuTurkey 8,4855,273
KayseriTurkey 8,5525,314
KonyaTurkey 8,8055,472
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6464,130
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7384,187
KinlossUk 8,9015,531
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7684,827
KievUkraine 8,0585,007
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9254,924
KirovogradUkraine 8,0945,029
KlepininoUkraine 8,1675,075
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9994,971
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3165,167
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0675,013
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0206,226
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9964,969
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8166,100
Keene, NhUsa 10,5026,526
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2136,346
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5125,911
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8577,368
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1395,679
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0293,125
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9016,153
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0566,870
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9054,912
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6946,645
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2783,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8202,995
KabompoZambia 13,1818,191
KabweZambia 12,8607,991
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8537,987
KafirondaZambia 12,7717,936
KaomaZambia 13,2058,206
KasamaZambia 12,3507,674
KasempaZambia 13,0328,098
KawambwaZambia 12,5037,769
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -