Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1766,323
LuandaAngola 13,8108,582
LuenaAngola 13,4378,350
La PlataArgentina 18,39511,431
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,03310,585
La RiojaArgentina 17,38710,804
LaboulayeArgentina 17,88811,116
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,09910,625
Las LomitasArgentina 17,61010,943
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8195,480
LavertonAustralia 8,3925,215
LearmonthAustralia 7,1704,455
LongreachAustralia 6,7894,219
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7894,219
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9304,928
Low HeadAustralia 8,7605,444
LinzAustria 9,0795,642
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5915,339
LerwickUk 8,5935,340
La PazBolivia 16,41010,197
LavrasBrazil 18,14711,277
LencoisBrazil 17,24210,714
LinharesBrazil 18,00411,188
LondrinaBrazil 18,12411,262
LomBulgaria 8,9565,565
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0064,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5345,924
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Langara, BcCanada 6,5394,063
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0195,605
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9904,965
London, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8394,871
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0725,016
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4374,621
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3007,643
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,03110,584
LanzhouChina 3,1911,983
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5512,828
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3588,922
LimonCosta Rica 13,1028,142
LarnacaCyprus 8,9505,562
LimassolCyprus 9,0055,596
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7667,933
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7907,948
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6645,384
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1038,143
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9548,050
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0698,121
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8657,994
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2198,836
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5749,057
LuxorEgypt 9,6766,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3107,650
Laucala BayFiji 7,3844,588
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4534,631
Le MansFrance 9,7136,036
LilleFrance 9,3545,812
LyonFrance 9,7266,044
LambarnGabon 13,4498,357
LastourvilleGabon 13,2608,240
LibrevilleGabon 13,4218,340
LeipzigGermany 8,8935,526
LindenbergGermany 8,7485,436
LamiaGreece 9,3885,834
LarissaGreece 9,3315,798
LemnosGreece 9,1495,685
LimnosGreece 9,1365,677
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6328,471
LabeGuinea 13,8648,615
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0063,732
La CeibaHonduras 12,3407,668
La MesaHonduras 12,2947,639
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5303,436
LudhianaIndia 5,8203,617
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2516,370
LatinaItaly 9,7146,036
LatronicoItaly 9,6686,008
LecceItaly 9,5355,925
LodwarKenya 11,0466,864
Luang PrabangLaos 4,1342,569
LiepajaLatvia 8,0965,031
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1075,038
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3165,789
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2835,768
LabuanMalaysia 4,3662,713
LuqaMalta 10,1136,284
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8258,591
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9896,207
LashioMyanmar 4,3202,684
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4285,858
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5705,947
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4025,843
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6005,965
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4465,870
LagosNigeria 13,3648,305
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2415,121
LillehammerNorway 8,1405,058
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9243,681
La VictoriaParaguay 17,61110,944
LimaPeru 15,3759,554
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1461,955
LisbonPortugal 10,9706,817
LeninbadRussia 5,9213,679
LevsiRussia 5,6303,499
LungiSierra Leone 14,1768,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2485,747
LanzaroteSpain 12,1297,537
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3406,426
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5115,910
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5205,916
LatakiaSyria 8,7525,439
LampangThailand 4,4622,773
LoeiThailand 4,3332,693
Lop BuriThailand 4,6122,866
LomeTogo 13,5448,416
LeemingUk 9,1645,695
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5915,339
London, EnglandUk 9,3955,838
London-GatwickUk 9,4165,851
LynehamUk 9,4495,872
L’VovUkraine 8,4595,256
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2525,128
LozovajaUkraine 7,8254,863
LubnyUkraine 7,9474,938
LuckUkraine 8,3115,165
LuganskUkraine 7,6684,765
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6065,969
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7556,684
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6876,641
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2847,012
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3056,404
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6315,363
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9676,194
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2966,398
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7226,042
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7145,415
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8375,491
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0135,601
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4996,524
Larned, KsUsa 9,6776,014
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7685,449
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7106,656
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5366,547
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4355,863
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0236,228
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8826,141
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,717
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4256,478
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7746,695
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6146,595
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6766,634
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9544,943
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4676,504
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8826,141
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7236,663
Libby, MtUsa 7,9144,918
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5735,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6686,630
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0815,643
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3496,431
Llano, TxUsa 10,2486,368
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1995,716
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7095,412
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6875,398
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6835,396
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4395,866
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9596,810
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3896,456
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4135,849
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3006,400
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8526,122
Luling, TxUsa 10,4446,490
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7776,697
LivingstoneZambia 13,3048,267
LundaziZambia 12,3037,645
LusakaZambia 12,9218,029
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -