Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5104,046
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2773,900
MilianaAlgeria 10,7276,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3388,910
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9518,048
Malarg EArgentina 17,38010,800
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,52910,892
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,47711,482
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,94411,150
MendozaArgentina 17,36210,789
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,36610,791
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,21011,316
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5894,094
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3896,456
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8584,262
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4694,641
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3715,202
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3885,212
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9784,958
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3665,199
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4674,019
MuharraqBahrain 8,2105,102
MinskBelarus 7,9684,951
MogilevBelarus 7,8404,872
MaunBotswana 13,6478,481
MacapaBrazil 15,6949,753
MacauBrazil 16,39910,191
MaceioBrazil 16,89110,496
MachadoBrazil 18,16911,291
ManausBrazil 15,6899,749
MarabaBrazil 16,32610,145
MaringaBrazil 18,08511,238
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8189,829
Monte AzulBrazil 17,51110,881
Monte SantoBrazil 17,00610,568
MonteiroBrazil 16,71010,384
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,67610,984
Morada NovaBrazil 16,40810,196
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,09210,621
MamfeCameroon 13,0078,083
MarouaCameroon 12,2497,612
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6614,761
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0336,235
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1625,072
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0603,766
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8934,283
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0855,024
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3374,559
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4016,463
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0486,244
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2016,339
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1956,335
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3445,185
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3845,832
Morden, MbCanada 8,8185,480
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0396,238
MoundouChad 12,2617,619
MatecanaColombia 14,0398,724
MoroniComoros 11,3817,072
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7665,447
MarstalDenmark 8,6755,391
Melville HallDominica 13,7168,523
MichesDominican Republic 13,0438,105
MocaDominican Republic 12,9358,038
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9018,017
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8317,974
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0268,095
MilagroEcuador 14,3848,939
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6586,002
MinyaEgypt 9,6485,995
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,2068,207
MassawaEritrea 9,8486,120
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5665,323
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8664,888
MarseilleFrance 9,9246,167
MontpellierFrance 9,9676,194
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2219,458
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1416,923
MakokouGabon 13,1408,165
MayumbaGabon 13,6248,466
MitzicGabon 13,2298,221
MkamboGabon 13,0208,091
MoandaGabon 13,2638,242
MouilaGabon 13,4768,374
MagdeburgGermany 8,8675,510
MunichGermany 9,1825,706
MünsterGermany 9,0475,622
MethoniGreece 9,5965,963
MilosGreece 9,4315,861
MitiliniGreece 9,1155,664
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1165,665
MacentaGuinea 13,9918,694
MamouGuinea 13,9478,667
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0842,538
MiskolcHungary 8,7615,444
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9514,319
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5663,459
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7514,195
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1833,842
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2892,665
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3092,677
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6373,503
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1103,175
MashhadIran 6,9054,291
Malin HeadIreland 9,2325,737
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7406,053
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5915,960
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8536,123
MilanItaly 9,5545,937
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5645,943
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7316,047
ManIvory Coast 13,9898,693
MaebashiJapan 14288
MaizuruJapan 469292
MakurazakiJapan 1,120696
MatsueJapan 653406
MatsumotoJapan 221137
MatsuyamaJapan 760472
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,532952
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,9841,233
MishimaJapan 278173
MitoJapan 13282
MiyakejimaJapan 376234
MiyakoJapan 299186
MiyakojimaJapan 1,9771,229
MiyakonojoJapan 1,030640
MiyazakiJapan 991616
MombetsuJapan 816507
MoriokaJapan 269167
MuroranJapan 544338
MurotomisakiJapan 701436
MutsuJapan 437272
Ma’AnJordan 9,1245,670
MafraqJordan 8,9365,553
MombasaKenya 11,1886,953
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4034,600
MaseruLesotho 13,8108,582
MonroviaLiberia 14,2588,860
MisratahLibya 10,3786,449
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3687,064
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7227,284
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5527,179
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8397,357
MakhangaMalawi 12,4017,706
MangochiMalawi 12,2607,619
MwmosaMalawi 12,3367,666
MzimbaMalawi 12,2407,606
MzuzuMalawi 12,1767,566
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4853,409
MersingMalaysia 5,3583,330
MiriMalaysia 4,5312,816
MaleMaldives 7,6514,755
MenakaMali 12,6177,840
MoptiMali 13,1188,152
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6362,881
MazatlanMexico 10,3466,429
MeridaMexico 11,7037,273
Mexico CityMexico 11,1756,944
MonterreyMexico 10,5936,582
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0056,839
MaantyMongolia 2,8531,773
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9181,814
MatadMongolia 2,2551,401
MurenMongolia 3,4272,130
MarrakechMorocco 11,6427,235
MeknesMorocco 11,3127,029
MideltMorocco 11,3967,081
MaputoMozambique 13,1898,196
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8177,343
MandalayMyanmar 4,5202,809
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6132,866
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9503,076
MindatMyanmar 4,7432,947
MonywaMyanmar 4,5972,857
MyeikMyanmar 4,9503,076
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2132,618
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2175,728
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1875,709
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4695,884
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6005,966
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6867,883
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7217,905
MagariaNiger 12,4267,722
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1887,574
MaradiNiger 12,5117,775
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2227,595
MakurdiNigeria 12,8968,013
MinnaNigeria 12,8808,004
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,250777
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5844,713
MajisOman 7,8204,859
MasirahOman 7,8614,885
Muscat  Oman 7,7324,805
MultanPakistan 6,2393,877
MurreePakistan 5,8943,662
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7872,975
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,40210,814
MoyobambaPeru 14,9059,262
MactanPhilippines 3,4152,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1581,963
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5956,584
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9608,053
MagadanRussia 2,5731,599
MahackalaRussia 7,4514,630
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9743,712
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9733,712
MarkovoRussia 3,6252,253
MinusinskRussia 4,0632,525
MogocaRussia 2,3781,478
MoscowRussia 7,3264,553
MurmanskRussia 6,7804,213
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2105,723
MatamSenegal 13,4768,374
MogadishuSomalia 10,2726,383
MadridSpain 10,5836,576
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5936,583
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3016,401
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9936,831
MelillaSpain 11,0646,875
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7266,665
MalakalSudan 10,9306,792
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3348,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5735,949
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5252,812
Mae SariangThailand 4,6022,860
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6502,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1552,582
MalatyaTurkey 8,3935,215
MersinTurkey 8,7445,434
MuglaTurkey 9,1395,679
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2765,764
ManstonUk 9,3475,808
MeloUruguay 18,61011,564
MercedesUruguay 18,32111,385
MontevideoUruguay 18,54111,522
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0006,835
Madison, FlUsa 11,1916,954
Madison, InUsa 10,3506,432
Madison, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7656,068
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7126,035
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7606,065
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2496,369
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8826,141
Marion, InUsa 10,1196,288
Marion, NcUsa 10,7746,695
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5455,931
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4106,469
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6686,630
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0913,163
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4376,486
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5655,323
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2556,372
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6166,597
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7266,044
Medford, WiUsa 9,5395,928
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1095,660
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4466,492
Mena, ArUsa 10,2236,353
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7576,684
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3536,433
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9916,209
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8207,345
Midland, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Milan, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2165,727
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6175,354
Milford, DeUsa 10,7916,706
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0056,839
Millen, GaUsa 11,0776,883
Millport, OhUsa 10,3476,430
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6126,594
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8516,121
Minden, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4205,854
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9786,201
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0995,033
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9326,793
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8556,124
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9346,795
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2685,759
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8906,767
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1165,665
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6926,644
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1006,898
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7746,695
Moro, OrUsa 7,7864,838
Morris, MnUsa 9,1855,707
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8516,122
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7276,666
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0716,258
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8476,119
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8906,146
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3986,461
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2396,362
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5696,568
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9096,158
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0796,263
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9788,686
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7378,536
MaracayVenezuela 13,9808,688
MaturinVenezuela 14,2388,848
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8538,608
MeridaVenezuela 13,9568,672
MagoyeZambia 13,0348,100
MansaZambia 12,6097,835
MbalaZambia 12,2417,607
MfuweZambia 12,4787,754
MisamfuZambia 12,3327,663
MonguZambia 13,3798,314
MpikaZambia 12,4347,726
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4477,735
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9488,046
MumbwaZambia 13,0128,086
MwinilungaZambia 13,0408,103
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9968,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -