Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1933,848
NeuquenArgentina 17,56910,917
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,14511,276
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9524,942
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1323,810
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1285,051
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0024,973
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0407,482
NatitingouBenin 13,1688,183
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,30911,377
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5517,799
NkoundjaCameroon 12,9028,017
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3635,818
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0376,237
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5045,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4203,990
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0274,988
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9006,152
N’DjamenaChad 12,0547,491
NanchangChina 2,4361,514
NanjingChina 2,0181,254
NanningChina 3,4452,141
NicosiaCyprus 8,9545,564
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6095,350
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9688,059
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9838,068
NegeleEthiopia 10,5526,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2904,530
NandiFiji 7,2904,530
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6344,744
NancyFrance 9,4005,841
NantesFrance 9,8576,125
NiceFrance 9,8136,098
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6975,404
NurembergGermany 9,1155,664
NurnbergGermany 9,1165,665
NaxosGreece 9,3425,805
NanortalikGreenland 9,1505,686
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0355,615
NordGreenland 6,7044,166
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6665,385
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9988,699
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0703,772
New DelhiIndia 5,8233,619
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6966,025
NaganoJapan 178111
NagasakiJapan 1,055656
NagoJapan 1,6501,026
NagoyaJapan 369229
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,7021,058
NaraJapan 480298
NazeJapan 1,401871
NemuroJapan 808502
NiigataJapan 9056
NikkoJapan 9156
NobeokaJapan 928577
NairobiKenya 11,2556,994
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1844,464
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3793,343
NidaLithuania 8,1875,087
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0426,862
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4977,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1617,557
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2497,612
NaraMali 13,2318,222
NioroMali 13,3308,284
NemaMauritania 13,0898,134
NouakchottMauritania 13,3388,288
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2024,475
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3555,814
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3905,835
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1995,716
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4635,881
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7417,917
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0227,471
NiameyNiger 12,8357,976
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3174,547
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8754,272
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6474,131
NawabshahPakistan 6,7134,172
NokkundiPakistan 7,0504,381
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,20410,691
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1641,966
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0733,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2151,376
NikolaevRussia 8,2105,102
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7431,083
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,7771,726
NizneangarskRussia 3,0401,889
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6202,249
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8343,625
NovgorodRussia 7,4814,649
NovosibirskRussia 4,6412,884
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8344,247
No. 6Sudan 10,0456,242
NyalaSudan 11,2997,021
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0852,539
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5902,852
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1413,194
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3242,687
NarathiwatThailand 5,1673,211
NigdeTurkey 8,6605,381
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1464,441
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0234,985
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1706,320
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1706,320
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5256,541
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6726,632
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0526,247
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6386,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6656,628
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3916,457
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6235,980
New London, WiUsa 9,6826,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8916,768
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8786,760
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4565,876
New YorkUsa 10,6316,606
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6746,633
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6586,623
Newark, NjUsa 10,6556,621
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6626,004
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9626,812
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8786,138
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9016,774
Newport, TnUsa 10,7266,665
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6352,880
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4415,867
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6644,762
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3525,811
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3245,794
Norton, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2536,371
NdolaZambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -