Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9236,788
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8737,378
OranArgentina 17,20910,694
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0714,394
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2414,500
OstendeBelgium 9,2985,778
ObidosBrazil 15,7579,792
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1688,183
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1426,302
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1436,303
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,16310,665
OdenseDenmark 8,6325,364
OtavaloEcuador 14,2788,873
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7814,835
OuluFinland 7,3054,540
OroomiehIran 7,9434,936
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9466,181
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7918,570
ObihiroJapan 666414
OfunatoJapan 236147
OitaJapan 888552
OkayamaJapan 623387
OkinoerabuJapan 1,533952
OmaezakiJapan 355221
OmuJapan 830516
OnahamaJapan 10566
OsakaJapan 503313
OshimaJapan 308191
OtaruJapan 641398
OwaseJapan 507315
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6637,247
OujoaMorocco 11,0666,877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0824,401
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6035,967
OphirNew Zealand 9,6566,000
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2345,738
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7156,037
OcotalNicaragua 12,5497,798
OrlandNorway 7,9454,937
OsloNorway 8,2295,114
OhotskRussia 2,4451,519
OkhotskRussia 2,4451,519
OlekminskRussia 2,8941,798
OlenekRussia 3,8352,383
OmskRussia 5,2463,260
OnegaRussia 6,8544,259
OrenburgRussia 6,5104,046
OymyakonRussia 2,8751,787
OviedoSpain 10,3866,454
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8264,863
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7565,441
OdessaUkraine 8,3225,171
OvrucUkraine 8,0925,028
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6646,627
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6266,603
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4385,244
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6786,014
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1986,337
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9766,199
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3375,802
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5444,688
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5825,955
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5705,947
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2526,370
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5197,158
Orono, MeUsa 10,3966,460
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7246,042
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8266,106
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3586,437
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0196,226
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2236,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -