Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7294,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4913,412
ParanaArgentina 18,04911,216
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,21611,320
PehuajoArgentina 18,06611,226
PergaminoArgentina 18,12611,264
PigeArgentina 18,05411,219
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,74911,030
PosadasArgentina 18,15211,280
PresidenciaArgentina 17,76311,038
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,26710,730
Punta IndioArgentina 18,46111,472
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1085,039
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8084,231
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5207,158
ParakouBenin 13,1728,185
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,88010,489
ParacatuBrazil 17,66610,978
ParanaBrazil 17,13810,649
ParanaguaBrazil 18,46411,474
ParanaibaBrazil 17,76411,039
ParintinsBrazil 15,7849,808
ParnaibaBrazil 16,18610,058
Passo FundoBrazil 18,47611,481
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,82411,076
PaulistanaBrazil 16,75010,409
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,88710,494
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,62310,951
PeixeBrazil 17,06510,604
PetrolinaBrazil 16,89010,496
PicosBrazil 16,63010,334
PiraiBrazil 18,32411,387
PirenopolisBrazil 17,45610,847
PompeuBrazil 17,92911,141
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,78011,049
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8509,849
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,39311,429
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0249,958
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,69411,617
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,92010,514
PosseBrazil 17,34210,776
PlevenBulgaria 8,9085,536
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9965,590
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5252,812
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3214,549
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5454,689
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0206,226
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1476,305
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2814,525
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3706,444
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0564,384
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7515,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1275,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1674,453
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6944,160
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4345,241
ParronChile 17,24910,718
Puerto AysenChile 17,18010,676
Puerto MonttChile 17,16510,666
Punta ArenasChile 17,08910,619
PingbianChina 2,5261,569
PeralesColombia 14,1118,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3918,942
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9798,066
PragueCzech Republic 8,9195,542
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0108,085
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9758,063
PoloDominican Republic 13,0288,096
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8978,014
PichilingueEcuador 14,3088,891
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2318,843
PuyoEcuador 14,4518,980
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3055,782
ParisFrance 9,5475,933
PerpignanFrance 10,0946,273
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8307,351
Port-GentilGabon 13,5648,429
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5278,406
PotsdamGermany 8,7805,456
PatrasGreece 9,4825,892
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1784,461
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1665,696
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6338,472
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9458,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5867,821
PecsHungary 9,0605,630
PambanIndia 6,8084,230
PuneIndia 6,6824,152
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8933,662
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2183,242
PadovaItaly 9,4325,861
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4095,847
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9866,205
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9926,209
PantelleriaItaly 10,1736,322
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5625,942
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0586,250
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6015,966
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5705,947
PiacenzaItaly 9,5815,954
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6566,001
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4965,901
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7666,068
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6335,986
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7296,045
PrizziItaly 10,0136,222
PakseLaos 4,1772,596
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3763,341
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7116,656
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7226,663
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8642,401
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2995,778
PatheinMyanmar 4,9653,085
PutaoMyanmar 4,1092,553
PyiMyanmar 4,7942,979
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0194,362
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3855,832
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2055,720
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6997,891
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2478,232
PohangNorth Korea 952592
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,245774
PadidanPakistan 6,7004,163
PanjgurPakistan 7,0394,374
ParachinarPakistan 6,1723,836
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1894,468
PeshawarPakistan 6,0393,753
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2723,276
PilarParaguay 17,94011,148
PiscoPeru 15,5779,680
PiuraPeru 14,5659,051
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0149,951
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7442,326
PoznanPoland 8,6075,349
PrzemyslPoland 8,5215,295
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7416,674
PortalegrePortugal 10,8506,742
Porto Portugal 10,7066,653
PavelecRussia 7,3574,572
PecoraRussia 5,9553,701
PermRussia 6,2063,857
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2541,400
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1384,436
PjatigorskRussia 7,6974,783
PoronajskRussia 1,330826
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8944,906
Providenja BayRussia 4,2732,656
PskovRussia 7,6644,763
PodorSenegal 13,4468,355
PopradSlovakia 8,7095,412
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1958,821
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5598,426
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3976,461
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8404,251
Port SudanSudan 9,7556,062
ParamariboSuriname 14,9499,290
PiteňSweden 7,4204,611
PalmyraSyria 8,6375,367
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5655,944
PhetchabunThailand 4,4522,767
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4992,796
PhraeThailand 4,4172,745
PhuketThailand 5,3133,301
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2993,293
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6072,863
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8973,043
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2258,840
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6335,986
PoltavaUkraine 7,8844,899
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,43411,455
PradoUruguay 18,54111,521
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,65111,590
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Pana, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Paoli, InUsa 10,3016,401
Paris, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1575,690
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9436,800
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8815,518
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0566,249
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9456,180
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8834,898
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0116,842
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9676,193
Perry, OkUsa 9,9616,190
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6946,646
Philo, OhUsa 10,3986,461
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1785,703
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0865,646
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4056,466
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,717
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3345,801
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4286,480
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6316,606
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6566,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3076,405
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4655,260
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,717
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5736,570
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4784,647
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6526,619
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5946,583
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4784,647
Portage, WiUsa 9,7046,030
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4926,520
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6444,750
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6836,017
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3676,442
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8454,875
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8506,742
Princeton, InUsa 10,2916,395
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6506,618
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3185,790
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4468,977
PetaukeZambia 12,5987,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -