Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,92911,141
ReconquistaArgentina 17,97811,172
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,77711,047
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24710,718
RivadaviaArgentina 17,39210,808
RosarioArgentina 18,07111,230
RichmondAustralia 7,9844,961
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8574,261
RecifeBrazil 16,70110,378
RemansoBrazil 16,91210,509
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8869,872
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,36911,415
Rio NegroBrazil 18,45311,467
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,59610,935
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7634,824
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3855,210
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3845,210
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9144,297
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9376,175
RuoqiangChina 4,4602,771
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5328,409
RandersDenmark 8,5555,316
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9378,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9318,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5438,415
RumipambaEcuador 14,3638,926
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2405,742
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3835,830
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3935,837
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1429,409
RostockGermany 8,6695,387
RhodesGreece 9,2185,728
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2765,143
ReykhólarIceland 8,4655,260
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6035,346
RamsarIran 7,5684,703
RashtIran 7,6234,737
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5095,909
RadicofaniItaly 9,6566,001
Resia PassItaly 9,3805,829
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5165,913
RivoltoItaly 9,3275,796
Rolle PassItaly 9,3605,817
RomeItaly 9,7006,028
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7276,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3185,790
RumoiJapan 733456
RigaLatvia 7,9294,927
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0815,022
RodriguesMauritius 10,2026,340
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4882,167
RabatMorocco 11,3477,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8463,011
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8448,603
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3965,838
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5685,946
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1975,715
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6826,017
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1225,668
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2615,755
RivasNicaragua 12,7857,945
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5894,095
RebolyRussia 7,1644,452
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7134,793
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6325,364
RagaSudan 11,5037,148
RashadSudan 10,8126,719
RenkSudan 10,6776,635
RumbekSudan 11,2937,017
RanongThailand 5,1333,190
Roi EtThailand 4,2752,656
RizeTurkey 8,0555,005
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5114,046
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3335,178
RomnyUkraine 7,8714,891
RovnoUkraine 8,2865,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8104,853
RochaUruguay 18,69411,617
Racine, WiUsa 9,8776,137
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9495,561
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9465,559
Reading, PaUsa 10,6236,601
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0014,972
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5115,289
Redding, CaUsa 7,9764,956
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7815,457
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2165,105
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0706,258
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8426,738
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8426,738
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7446,677
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5395,928
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2826,390
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4355,863
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8606,127
Rockville, InUsa 10,1616,314
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5725,948
Rome, GaUsa 10,8106,717
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9355,552
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7744,831
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7016,029
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7516,681
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9576,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -