Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3983,976
ShkoderAlbania 9,3045,782
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4406,487
SaltaArgentina 17,23310,709
San AntonioArgentina 17,83411,082
San LuisArgentina 17,59610,934
San RafaelArgentina 17,45810,849
Santa RosaArgentina 17,87211,106
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,51310,883
SarmientoArgentina 17,45210,845
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0284,988
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0194,983
SalzburgAustria 9,1735,700
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5774,708
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5414,686
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5054,664
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4127,091
SaveBenin 13,2988,264
Santa CruzBolivia 16,87410,486
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2225,731
SalvadorBrazil 17,29010,744
Santa MariaBrazil 18,48811,489
SantaremBrazil 15,8409,843
SantosBrazil 18,39611,431
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,14011,272
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,38010,179
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,59310,311
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,64211,584
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,29811,370
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,24011,335
Sao LuisBrazil 16,10510,008
Sao MateusBrazil 17,92611,140
São PauloBrazil 18,34011,397
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,09711,245
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7549,790
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,01110,571
SerrinhaBrazil 17,13910,650
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,97111,168
SobralBrazil 16,25910,103
SoureBrazil 15,8369,840
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,03910,588
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,73711,643
SurubimBrazil 16,68910,371
SadovoBulgaria 8,9865,584
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1305,674
SofiaBulgaria 9,0385,616
SiemreapCambodia 4,4612,772
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7426,675
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1325,054
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4526,495
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6574,137
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7234,799
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1495,064
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6826,017
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4425,867
Scott, SkCanada 8,0254,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9326,172
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5866,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2666,380
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8813,655
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0195,605
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0335,613
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5174,671
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8594,263
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2786,387
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3876,455
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2345,117
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2275,112
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5026,526
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2747,627
SalCape Verde 13,7248,529
SantiagoChile 17,22110,701
SewellChile 17,26810,731
ShanghaiChina 1,8281,136
ShantouChina 2,7101,684
ShenyangChina 1,480919
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9558,050
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5438,416
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0338,099
SibenikCroatia 9,3705,823
SplitCroatia 9,3605,816
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4635,259
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6305,363
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9538,049
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0898,134
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0218,091
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9428,042
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0088,084
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0528,111
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9258,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0208,091
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9608,053
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1158,150
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9968,076
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9198,028
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8868,007
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0598,115
San GabrielEcuador 14,2778,872
SalloumEgypt 9,7836,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9426,178
SohagEgypt 9,6886,020
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3575,815
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3567,678
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,90911,129
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0984,411
StrasbourgFrance 9,3525,812
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2589,481
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0239,336
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8824,898
SchleswigGermany 8,7425,432
StuttgartGermany 9,2655,757
SamosGreece 9,1985,715
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2565,752
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5485,934
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3605,195
SiguiriGuinea 13,6928,509
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2937,639
SzegedHungary 8,9405,556
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0395,617
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5115,289
SagarIndia 5,9393,691
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7643,582
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4542,768
SemnanIran 7,4314,618
ShahroudIran 7,2654,515
ShirazIran 7,8504,878
ShannonIreland 9,5455,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7736,073
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5365,926
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5585,940
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6415,991
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0106,220
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7106,034
SigonellaItaly 9,9566,187
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1318,781
SagaJapan 989615
SaigoJapan 603375
SakaiJapan 635394
SakataJapan 16099
SapporoJapan 632392
SaseboJapan 1,040646
SendaiJapan 12276
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 821510
ShimonosekiJapan 901560
ShinjoJapan 14691
ShionomisakiJapan 586364
ShirakawaJapan 4729
ShizuokaJapan 310193
SumotoJapan 571355
SuttsuJapan 591367
SuwaJapan 227141
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,51010,259
SavannakhetLaos 4,1592,584
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0314,991
SiluteLithuania 8,1635,072
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1935,713
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9466,802
SalimaMalawi 12,2757,628
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1512,579
SibuMalaysia 4,8473,012
SanMali 13,2728,247
SegouMali 13,3398,289
SikassoMali 13,5088,394
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2896,393
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7287,288
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1001,926
SainshandMongolia 2,6091,621
SafiMorocco 11,6247,223
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9567,430
SittweMyanmar 4,9123,052
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4985,281
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6404,126
SaiqOman 7,8204,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5055,285
SurOman 7,6954,782
SialkotPakistan 5,8623,643
SibbiPakistan 6,5754,086
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,01411,194
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7859,809
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4032,115
SandomierzPoland 8,5075,286
SniezkaPoland 8,7965,466
SuwalkiPoland 8,1845,086
SzczecinPoland 8,6265,360
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1366,920
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5967,206
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2318,222
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9336,794
Satu MareRomania 8,6695,387
SibiuRomania 8,7565,441
SulinaRomania 8,4735,265
SadrinskRussia 5,8273,621
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4314,618
SalekhardRussia 5,5053,421
SaratovRussia 7,0824,401
SejmcanRussia 2,9531,835
SelagoncyRussia 3,5932,233
Simusir IslandRussia 1,436892
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2041,369
SmolenskRussia 7,6854,775
SociRussia 7,9444,937
SortovalaRussia 7,3014,537
SuntarRussia 3,1381,950
SurgutRussia 5,1893,225
SverdlovskRussia 5,9863,720
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3633,954
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3888,319
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6358,473
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8316,109
SingaporeSingapore 5,4423,382
SliacSlovakia 8,7995,468
SeoulSouth Korea 1,141709
SineijuSouth Korea 1,375855
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6106,593
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2466,367
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2966,398
SevilleSpain 10,9786,822
SennarSudan 10,4796,512
ShambatSudan 10,4156,472
ShendiSudan 10,2686,380
StenseleSweden 7,5884,715
StockholmSweden 7,9994,971
StorlienSweden 7,8984,908
SundsvallSweden 7,7754,831
SantisSwitzerland 9,3925,836
SongeaTanzania 11,9887,449
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1572,583
SongkhlaThailand 5,1983,230
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6752,905
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1563,204
SurinThailand 4,3752,718
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2248,217
SokodeTogo 13,3028,266
SfaxTunisia 10,4286,480
SousseTunisia 10,3356,422
SamsunTurkey 8,3255,173
SiirtTurkey 8,1525,066
SivasTurkey 8,3795,207
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7664,204
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7456,056
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9215,543
SarataUkraine 8,4175,230
SarnyUkraine 8,2105,102
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2365,118
SumyUkraine 7,7964,845
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8634,886
SaltoUruguay 18,24611,338
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1585,069
Safford, AzUsa 9,3515,811
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3596,437
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5237,161
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0996,276
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4905,897
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Salem, InUsa 10,3016,401
Salem, OrUsa 7,6594,759
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6575,379
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1216,289
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4036,464
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8565,503
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1525,066
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2328,222
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2495,748
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5615,320
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4685,262
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8686,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6856,018
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1776,946
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5575,939
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0965,652
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3016,401
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5434,687
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5544,694
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9166,162
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4824,650
Selma, AlUsa 10,8846,764
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6686,629
Seymour, InUsa 10,3016,401
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4426,489
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6775,392
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4506,494
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3475,808
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0406,239
Southport, NcUsa 11,1526,930
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1896,331
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5376,548
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7916,084
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8424,873
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4055,844
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0666,255
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2192,621
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3205,792
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1006,276
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6316,606
State College, PaUsa 10,5006,525
State University, MsUsa 10,6846,639
State University, NmUsa 9,6345,987
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7046,652
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0045,595
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9046,155
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2155,105
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5075,908
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6146,596
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2236,353
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1446,925
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7894,840
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9376,175
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3426,427
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1653,831
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9568,673
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2248,839
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8549,231
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2737,627
SocotraYemen 8,8115,475
SenangaZambia 13,4238,341
SerenjeZambia 12,6277,847
SeshekeZambia 13,4178,337
SolweziZambia 12,8978,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -