Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5854,092
TiranaAlbania 9,3525,811
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7947,329
TebessaAlgeria 10,5086,529
TimimounAlgeria 11,4877,138
TindoufAlgeria 12,0417,482
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8296,729
TrelewArgentina 17,79811,060
TucumanArgentina 17,38210,802
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3803,965
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3793,964
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3503,324
TibooburraAustralia 7,4444,626
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3493,945
TshaneBotswana 14,0158,709
TaguatingaBrazil 17,15510,661
TarauacaBrazil 15,5279,649
TauaBrazil 16,51410,262
TefeBrazil 15,4689,612
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,82811,078
TeresinaBrazil 16,40210,192
TiriosBrazil 15,3079,512
TorresBrazil 18,74211,647
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9079,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,84711,090
TriunfoBrazil 16,71410,386
TucuruiBrazil 16,13410,026
TuriacuBrazil 16,0019,943
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3554,571
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3273,932
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2935,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3604,573
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2955,155
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6145,974
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1646,316
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1506,307
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1906,332
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7975,466
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4326,483
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,17910,675
TaiyuanChina 2,4011,492
TaoyuanChina 2,2441,395
TengchongChina 4,1322,568
TønderDenmark 8,7335,427
TylstrupDenmark 8,4955,279
TystofteDenmark 8,6085,349
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0008,078
TahrirEgypt 9,4625,880
TantaEgypt 9,4305,860
TallinEstonia 7,7224,799
TartuEstonia 7,7204,797
TampereFinland 7,6104,729
TurkuFinland 7,7404,810
ToulonFrance 9,9236,166
ToulouseFrance 10,0766,261
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7136,036
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0026,216
TchibanGabon 13,5518,421
TbilisiGeorgia 7,7074,789
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2865,770
TamaleGhana 13,3968,324
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2295,735
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4975,902
TimehriGuyana 14,7749,181
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4637,745
TelaHonduras 12,3017,644
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0594,386
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0594,386
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5753,464
TabrizIran 7,8264,863
TeheranIran 7,5884,715
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0605,630
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5675,945
TarvisioItaly 9,2555,751
TermoliItaly 9,5635,943
TorinoItaly 9,6646,005
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6525,998
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0496,245
TrevicoItaly 9,6315,985
TrevisoItaly 9,3975,839
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3175,790
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6646,005
TabouIvory Coast 14,2588,860
TadotsuJapan 660410
TakadaJapan 15495
TakamatsuJapan 634394
TakayamaJapan 279174
TanegashimaJapan 1,114692
TatenoJapan 16099
TateyamaJapan 278173
TokushimaJapan 614382
TokyoJapan 201125
TomakomaiJapan 588365
TottoriJapan 555345
ToyamaJapan 256159
ToyookaJapan 505314
TsuJapan 432268
TsurugaJapan 400249
TsuyamaJapan 594369
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0323,748
TripoliLebanon 8,8245,484
TobrukLibya 9,8446,117
TripoliLibya 10,4636,502
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0775,019
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2657,000
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9137,403
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0837,508
ThyoloMalawi 12,3727,688
TawauMalaysia 4,3202,684
TessalitMali 12,2957,640
TimbuktuMali 12,8457,982
TombMali 12,8487,984
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1008,141
TacubayaMexico 11,1756,944
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0446,863
TarialanMongolia 3,2952,048
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5582,211
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3042,053
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9821,853
TangierMorocco 11,1456,926
TarfayaMorocco 12,2127,589
TazaMorocco 11,2136,968
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5102,803
TaungooMyanmar 4,6792,907
ThandweMyanmar 4,8893,038
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1664,453
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7566,062
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7306,046
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4545,875
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2435,744
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2365,739
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6205,978
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4355,863
TahouaNiger 12,5097,773
TillaberyNiger 12,8157,964
TaejonNorth Korea 1,121697
TromsoNorway 7,1854,465
TrondheimNorway 7,9434,936
ThumraitOman 8,4705,263
TacnaPeru 16,37010,172
TarapotoPeru 14,9879,313
TrujilloPeru 14,9129,266
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2762,036
TorunPoland 8,4755,266
TimisoaraRomania 8,9155,540
TambovRussia 7,2944,533
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2563,888
TaraRussia 5,1633,208
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9913,101
TermezRussia 6,2413,878
TernejRussia 880547
TobolskRussia 5,5113,425
TomskRussia 4,5212,809
Tot’MaRussia 6,8364,248
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0623,767
TuapseRussia 7,9584,945
TuraRussia 3,9572,459
TurukhanskRussia 4,5502,827
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3525,812
TortosaSpain 10,3796,450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6804,151
TokerSudan 9,7946,086
TartousSyria 8,7895,461
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2231,382
TaboraTanzania 11,8567,368
TakThailand 4,5882,851
TrangThailand 5,2473,261
TabligboTogo 13,4918,383
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,56610,916
TunisTunisia 10,2676,380
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2164,484
TireeUk 9,1075,659
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0915,649
TernopilUkraine 8,3885,213
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,63611,580
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9556,808
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3723,338
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8486,741
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1736,943
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4987,145
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6456,615
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6866,019
Temple, TxUsa 10,3476,429
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8606,749
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8296,729
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2406,363
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6796,014
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1666,317
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6525,376
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7846,080
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4626,501
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4495,872
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7576,685
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3405,804
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0116,221
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7446,677
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3115,786
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9113,673
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5639,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -