Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14510,654
UaupesBrazil 14,9989,320
UbatubaBrazil 18,38411,424
UberabaBrazil 17,90211,125
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5474,690
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3942,731
UpernavikGreenland 7,6914,779
UummannaqGreenland 7,9514,941
UdineItaly 9,3105,785
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9436,179
UenoJapan 454282
UnzendakeJapan 1,024636
UrakawaJapan 575358
UshibukaJapan 1,076669
UtsunomiyaJapan 10465
UwajimaJapan 818508
UkmergeLithuania 8,0144,980
UtenaLithuania 7,9564,944
UlaangomMongolia 4,0072,490
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9111,809
UlgiiMongolia 4,1632,587
UliastaiMongolia 3,6512,269
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0332,506
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6211,629
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 795494
UfaRussia 6,3443,942
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1923,226
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9761,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7191,690
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9541,835
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1673,832
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6851,668
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5751,600
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4622,151
Umm BeninSudan 10,4866,516
UmeňSweden 7,5714,705
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2382,633
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2492,641
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4572,770
UrfaTurkey 8,4315,239
UsakTurkey 8,9635,570
Uman’Ukraine 8,1905,089
UzgorodUkraine 8,6385,368
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5086,530
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2586,375
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3076,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -