Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4395,865
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,65210,969
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,68310,988
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,69810,997
ViennaAustria 8,9725,575
VitebskBelarus 7,7444,813
VassourasBrazil 18,30311,374
VicosaBrazil 18,13511,270
VitoriaBrazil 18,10611,251
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,50810,880
VarnaBulgaria 8,7245,421
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7976,088
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3984,597
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7744,831
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8514,879
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4144,607
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4094,604
ValdiviaChile 17,14110,652
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,23710,711
VallenarChile 17,07210,609
ValparaisoChile 17,16810,668
VanguardiaColombia 14,2328,844
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2269,462
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4515,251
VestervigDenmark 8,5925,339
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0228,092
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9858,069
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8577,989
VilsandiEstonia 7,9174,920
VaasaFinland 7,5744,707
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6615,382
VeravalIndia 6,8464,254
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8993,666
ValentiaIreland 9,6596,002
VeniceItaly 9,4015,842
VeronaItaly 9,4845,893
VicenzaItaly 9,4375,864
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7046,030
ViterboItaly 9,6816,016
VolterraItaly 9,6586,002
VientianeLaos 4,2292,628
VarenaLithuania 8,0985,032
VilniusLithuania 8,0434,998
VeracruzMexico 11,4147,093
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2535,750
VaernesNorway 7,9234,924
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1195,045
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7664,204
VillarricaParaguay 17,99611,183
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7045,409
VanavaraRussia 3,6562,272
VasileviciRussia 7,9704,953
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6534,756
VerhojanskRussia 3,3702,094
ViljujskRussia 3,1701,970
VitimRussia 3,1211,940
Vize IslandRussia 5,3803,343
VladivostokRussia 923573
VolgogradRussia 7,3314,556
VologdaRussia 7,0124,357
VoronezRussia 7,4824,649
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4172,745
VytegraRussia 7,0854,403
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8346,111
ValenciaSpain 10,5496,555
ValladolidSpain 10,5146,534
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5956,584
VisbySweden 8,1205,046
VanTurkey 8,0164,981
ValleyUk 9,3615,817
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2495,126
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1335,054
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5813,468
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1945,714
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6384,746
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4035,843
Vevay, InUsa 10,3706,444
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6336,608
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -