Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1155,043
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1194,424
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9124,916
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0713,773
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4184,609
WoomeraAustralia 7,6394,747
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0143,737
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6355,987
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1406,301
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5324,059
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1853,844
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9876,206
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8005,468
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3085,163
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7228,527
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3213,928
WajimaJapan 267166
WakkanaiJapan 894556
WajirKenya 10,7546,683
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6089,078
WindhoekNamibia 14,3558,920
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2975,777
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2325,737
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2615,755
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4495,871
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4605,879
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8405,493
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3905,835
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2375,740
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0475,622
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3235,793
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4475,870
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0355,614
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1165,665
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9945,589
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5925,961
WintonNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
WarsawPoland 8,4315,239
WroclawPoland 8,7115,413
WonsanSouth Korea 1,104686
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4296,481
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0616,252
WauSudan 11,3677,064
WaddingtonUk 9,2385,741
Waco, TxUsa 10,3126,408
Wake IslandUsa 3,2892,044
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5375,926
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8386,735
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8934,905
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8336,110
Warren, OhUsa 10,3476,430
Warren, PaUsa 10,3376,423
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0456,242
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7246,664
Washington, IaUsa 9,8176,101
Washington, InUsa 10,2526,370
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5396,549
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2606,376
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2155,727
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7936,086
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1556,311
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4456,491
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2056,963
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7726,694
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5606,562
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1816,326
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1646,316
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4426,489
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6536,620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7487,300
West Point, GaUsa 10,9016,774
West Point, NyUsa 10,6316,606
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2106,345
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0396,238
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7996,089
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7284,803
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5326,545
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9056,777
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5866,578
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4946,521
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6085,349
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6536,620
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7026,651
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1326,917
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5416,550
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4675,883
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2605,133
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,717
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0116,842
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1525,687
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9166,784
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6586,623
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -