Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakamatsu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakamatsu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakamatsu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8254,862
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6334,743
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6134,731
YaoundeCameroon 12,9898,072
YokoCameroon 12,7877,946
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6016,588
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1004,412
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4345,241
YanjiChina 1,067663
YichangChina 2,7291,696
YinchuanChina 2,9411,828
YiningChina 4,8853,036
YariguiesColombia 13,9568,672
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0198,090
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9088,021
YazdIran 7,5734,706
YakushimaJapan 1,161722
YamagataJapan 9458
YamaguchiJapan 847527
YokkaichiJapan 412256
YokohamaJapan 229142
YonagoJapan 631392
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1591,342
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1171,937
YeMyanmar 4,8072,987
YolaNigeria 12,4827,756
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,135705
YurimaguasPeru 14,9549,293
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9873,720
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,079671
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8314,245
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7204,797
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9763,713
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4395,244
York, PaUsa 10,6136,595
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3376,423
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -